Mods Not Loading On The Server

Community Support & Discussion on Space Engineers
Post Reply
Crazyjeff88
GameServers.com Forum Newb
Posts: 2
Joined: Sun Jul 29, 2018 8:34 pm

Mods Not Loading On The Server

Post by Crazyjeff88 » Sun Jul 29, 2018 8:39 pm

As the title says i'm trying to add mods to the server, and isnt much really either but what ever i try and do it won't work and i googled every thing i could find and still nothing, this is doing my head in

<Mods>
<unsignedLong> 1114893808 </unsignedLong>
<unsignedLong> 1409410134 </unsignedLong>
<unsignedLong> 1359954841 </unsignedLong>
<unsignedLong> 1138026294 </unsignedLong>
<unsignedLong> 1154898843 </unsignedLong>
<unsignedLong> 312804482 </unsignedLong>
<unsignedLong> 649590538 </unsignedLong>
<unsignedLong> 405687269 </unsignedLong>
<unsignedLong> 306848014 </unsignedLong>
<unsignedLong> 297528226 </unsignedLong>
<unsignedLong> 530693136 </unsignedLong>
<unsignedLong> 487835945 </unsignedLong>
<unsignedLong> 294621451 </unsignedLong>
<unsignedLong> 304571628 </unsignedLong>
<unsignedLong> 402727385 </unsignedLong>
<unsignedLong> 441722178 </unsignedLong>
<unsignedLong> 825726381 </unsignedLong>
</Mods>

set it up right but still nothing and did a complete reinstall and such and nothing. so if any admin or other can help me solve this that would really help

Crazyjeff88
GameServers.com Forum Newb
Posts: 2
Joined: Sun Jul 29, 2018 8:34 pm

Re: Mods Not Loading On The Server

Post by Crazyjeff88 » Sun Jul 29, 2018 9:02 pm

nvm what i said did the

<Mods>
<ModItem>
<Name>373706704.sbm</Name>
<PublishedFileId>373706704</PublishedFileId>
</ModItem>
<ModItem>
<Name>298550266.sbm</Name>
<PublishedFileId>298550266</PublishedFileId>
</ModItem>
<ModItem>
<Name>298952246.sbm</Name>
<PublishedFileId>298952246</PublishedFileId>
</ModItem>
</Mods>

and its working now ... uhu prob shouldnt do these things at 3 am uhu

AndrewmanGaming
GameServers.com Forum Newb
Posts: 2
Joined: Sun Aug 12, 2018 8:49 pm

Re: Mods Not Loading On The Server

Post by AndrewmanGaming » Sun Aug 12, 2018 8:51 pm

Yep I had the same issue. The instructions should clarify that you have to to this. Currently, it says this step is optional which it clearly is not.

Post Reply