AA3 Admin commands here.

General Support & Discussion related to the America's Army Series including honor and non-honor servers.
Bence
No Longer a Newb
Posts: 31
Joined: Thu Jun 25, 2009 5:29 am

Post by Bence » Thu Jun 25, 2009 11:52 am

About kicking...

1. adminlistplayers

2. adminkickplayer number_of_player true reason

i dont know why, but you need to put true after number. I think you also should write something for reason, didnt work for mi without it.

Paka
GameServers.com Forum Newb
Posts: 4
Joined: Sun Jun 21, 2009 5:06 pm

Post by Paka » Thu Jun 25, 2009 11:06 pm

AdminKickPlayer (NAME) False (REASON) or
AdminKickPlayer (NUMBER) True (REASON)

the number comes from:
AdminListPlayers

MrSkelter
No Longer a Newb
Posts: 74
Joined: Sun Jun 21, 2009 10:12 am
Location: Germany
Contact:

Post by MrSkelter » Fri Jun 26, 2009 6:45 am

thanks to you both :wink:
Image

-)I-R(-Batman
No Longer a Newb
Posts: 13
Joined: Mon Jun 15, 2009 9:39 pm

Post by -)I-R(-Batman » Mon Jul 06, 2009 10:52 pm

Go here for AA3 Admin support.....http://forum.americasarmy.com/viewforum.php?f=105
Image

1066scottyboy
GameServers.com Forum Newb
Posts: 6
Joined: Sat Aug 22, 2009 8:12 am
Contact:

Post by 1066scottyboy » Sun Aug 23, 2009 4:50 am

Set the admin password in the AA3game.ini and restart the server

[Engine.AccessControl]
IPPolicies=ACCEPT;*
AdminPassword=******

Join the server as admin like this:

open x.x.x.x?adminpw=<password>

For example if your server IP is 11.22.33.44 and you password is doggystyle, you would type:

open 11.22.33.44?adminpw=doggystyle

can some 1 tell me where i type, open 11.22.33.44?adminpw=doggystyle. if that was my ip and password and would i include a port so i can join my server as an admin ? thanks

Cobra_Katana
GameServers.com Forum Newb
Posts: 2
Joined: Fri Jun 19, 2009 6:55 am

Post by Cobra_Katana » Sun Aug 23, 2009 6:19 am

you have to type it in your console. you open your console by pressing f12 while beeing in game. There is no need to add any port if ya want to log in as admin.

1066scottyboy
GameServers.com Forum Newb
Posts: 6
Joined: Sat Aug 22, 2009 8:12 am
Contact:

Post by 1066scottyboy » Sun Aug 23, 2009 7:11 am

i have done that but it doesnt log me in to admin

[HTF]Sniper
No Longer a Newb
Posts: 19
Joined: Tue May 17, 2011 1:26 pm
Location: Athens , Greece
Contact:

Re: AA3 Admin commands here.

Post by [HTF]Sniper » Tue May 17, 2011 3:13 pm

nice post very usefull but not have AA3 Server.

[HTF]Sniper
No Longer a Newb
Posts: 19
Joined: Tue May 17, 2011 1:26 pm
Location: Athens , Greece
Contact:

Re: AA3 Admin commands here.

Post by [HTF]Sniper » Thu Sep 08, 2011 7:39 am

thanks now is upgraded AA2 to AA3 and very nice guide

Neobokens
No Longer a Newb
Posts: 20
Joined: Fri Nov 18, 2011 7:48 am

Re: AA3 Admin commands here.

Post by Neobokens » Fri Nov 18, 2011 7:53 am

Can we change voip to make it a chat team only?

cromagnon
GameServers.com Forum Newb
Posts: 1
Joined: Sun Jan 22, 2012 3:21 am

Re: AA3 Admin commands here.

Post by cromagnon » Mon Jan 23, 2012 2:41 am

In aa3game.ini
AdminSetVOIPMode teamDeadRules

Post Reply