ETPro - How to make ETAdmin work?

General Support & Discussion related to iD Software Engine based games including Quake Wars, Enemy Territory, Quake 4, and Quake 3.
Post Reply
myrka
GameServers.com Forum Newb
Posts: 3
Joined: Sat Oct 17, 2015 8:48 am

ETPro - How to make ETAdmin work?

Post by myrka » Sat Oct 17, 2015 9:43 am

Hello, i installed ETAdmin for my ETPro server, but how does it work? I cant seem to get it to work... Also I remember it had somekind of browser console for ETAdmin but I dont know how to get it. Can any1 help me with it?

Skype: myrkapoiss

Please add me :)

[gs] kad
GameServers Staff
Posts: 1086
Joined: Mon Sep 05, 2005 9:52 pm
Location: Los Angeles
Contact:

Re: ETPro - How to make ETAdmin work?

Post by [gs] kad » Sun Oct 18, 2015 12:38 am

We offer to install that for you. I believe we must add a executable into a directory which you don't have access to. Make sure you submit a support ticket with your request.
David Palmer
https://gameservers.com/

follow us on twitter - http://twitter.com/gameservers_com

myrka
GameServers.com Forum Newb
Posts: 3
Joined: Sat Oct 17, 2015 8:48 am

Re: ETPro - How to make ETAdmin work?

Post by myrka » Tue Oct 20, 2015 2:26 am

Yeh, would be lovely if the support awnsers...

45 hrs ago I made a ticket, and its still unawnsered :/

Post Reply