Post new topic  Reply to topic  [ 26 posts ]  Go to page Previous 1 2
Author Message
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Thu Jun 25, 2009 11:52 am 
Offline
No Longer a Newb

Joined: Thu Jun 25, 2009 5:29 am
Posts: 31
About kicking...

1. adminlistplayers

2. adminkickplayer number_of_player true reason

i dont know why, but you need to put true after number. I think you also should write something for reason, didnt work for mi without it.

Top
   
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Thu Jun 25, 2009 11:06 pm 
Offline
GameServers.com Forum Newb

Joined: Sun Jun 21, 2009 5:06 pm
Posts: 4
AdminKickPlayer (NAME) False (REASON) or
AdminKickPlayer (NUMBER) True (REASON)

the number comes from:
AdminListPlayers

Top
   
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Fri Jun 26, 2009 6:45 am 
Offline
No Longer a Newb

Joined: Sun Jun 21, 2009 10:12 am
Posts: 74
Location: Germany
thanks to you both :wink:

_________________
Image

Top
   
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Mon Jul 06, 2009 10:52 pm 
Offline
No Longer a Newb

Joined: Mon Jun 15, 2009 9:39 pm
Posts: 13
Go here for AA3 Admin support.....http://forum.americasarmy.com/viewforum.php?f=105

_________________
Image

Top
   
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Sun Aug 23, 2009 4:50 am 
Offline
GameServers.com Forum Newb

Joined: Sat Aug 22, 2009 8:12 am
Posts: 6
Set the admin password in the AA3game.ini and restart the server

[Engine.AccessControl]
IPPolicies=ACCEPT;*
AdminPassword=******

Join the server as admin like this:

open x.x.x.x?adminpw=<password>

For example if your server IP is 11.22.33.44 and you password is doggystyle, you would type:

open 11.22.33.44?adminpw=doggystyle

can some 1 tell me where i type, open 11.22.33.44?adminpw=doggystyle. if that was my ip and password and would i include a port so i can join my server as an admin ? thanks

Top
   
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Sun Aug 23, 2009 6:19 am 
Offline
GameServers.com Forum Newb

Joined: Fri Jun 19, 2009 6:55 am
Posts: 2
you have to type it in your console. you open your console by pressing f12 while beeing in game. There is no need to add any port if ya want to log in as admin.

Top
   
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Sun Aug 23, 2009 7:11 am 
Offline
GameServers.com Forum Newb

Joined: Sat Aug 22, 2009 8:12 am
Posts: 6
i have done that but it doesnt log me in to admin

Top
   
PostPosted: Tue May 17, 2011 3:13 pm 
Offline
No Longer a Newb

Joined: Tue May 17, 2011 1:26 pm
Posts: 19
Location: Athens , Greece
nice post very usefull but not have AA3 Server.

_________________
[HTF]Sniper

[HTF] - Hellenic Task Force

http://www.hellenictaskforce.com
admin@hellenictaskforce.com

Image

Top
   
PostPosted: Thu Sep 08, 2011 7:39 am 
Offline
No Longer a Newb

Joined: Tue May 17, 2011 1:26 pm
Posts: 19
Location: Athens , Greece
thanks now is upgraded AA2 to AA3 and very nice guide

_________________
[HTF]Sniper

[HTF] - Hellenic Task Force

http://www.hellenictaskforce.com
admin@hellenictaskforce.com

Image

Top
   
PostPosted: Fri Nov 18, 2011 7:53 am 
Offline
No Longer a Newb

Joined: Fri Nov 18, 2011 7:48 am
Posts: 20
Can we change voip to make it a chat team only?

Top
   
PostPosted: Mon Jan 23, 2012 2:41 am 
Offline
GameServers.com Forum Newb

Joined: Sun Jan 22, 2012 3:21 am
Posts: 1
In aa3game.ini
AdminSetVOIPMode teamDeadRules

Top
   
    Buy AA 3 Honor servers at low prices!
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic  Reply to topic  [ 26 posts ]  Go to page Previous 1 2


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 22 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  


© GameServers.com, All rights reserved. High Quality Teamspeak, Ventrilo & Gameserver Hosting at Cheap Prices!